FESTIVAL SPEAKERS
Cathie Reid

CATHIE
REID

Co-founder of the Epic group, professional speaker and philanthropist.

.

 

DINESH PALIPANI

DINESH
PALIPANI

Dinesh Palipana OAM is an Australian doctor, lawyer, disability advocate.

GLEN
RICHARDS

Founding managing director of Greencross Ltd and professional investor.

VU
TRAN

Co-founder of GO1 & practicing medical doctor.

DR SARAH
PEARSON

Professional non-executive director and venture capitalist.

KELVIN ROSS

KELVIN
ROSS

Director at Queensland AI Hub and Chairmain of KJR Consulting

SILVIA
PFEIFFER

CEO and Co-founder of COVIU, technologist and digital health enthusiast.

Tim Brewer

TIM
BREWER

CEO and Co-founder of Functionally, investor & startup mentor.

PETER
LAURIE

Mentor and EIR to over 1000 startups and programs.

GRACE LETHLEAN

GRACE
LETHLEAN

CEO and Founder of ANDHealth.

BRYAN LIP

BRYAN
LIP

Global Head of Partnerships, Business & Corporate Development for Houzz.

TAJ PABARI

TAJ
PABARI

CEO of the Australian School of Entrepreneurship.

KELSEY DOOREY

KELSEY
DOOREY

Startup Business Development Manager at AWS.

Jeff Hastings

JEFF
HASTINGS

Director at Naturo Technologies & The Wholey Milk Company.

DANIEL GAVEL

DANIEL
GAVEL

Director at Black Sheep Capital, mentor and investor.

ALEX GEORGIOU

Co-founder and CEO of Shinehub and expert in product growth.

Luke Marshall

LUKE
MARSHALL

Digital marketing professional in teaching, coaching, and strategy.

ANGELA
PERRY

Board member for various impact businesses, mentor & lifecoach.

DANIELLE LEWIS

DANIELLE
LEWIS

Marketing specialist, CEO and Co-founder of Scrunch, Sales and Wine and board member.

Shaun Bassett

SHAUN
BASSETT

Partner at PieLAB Council Capital.

SALLY
MLIKOTA

Director of CBC Staff Selection and President of the Cairns Chamber of Commerce.

Andrew Larsen

ANDREW
LARSEN

Venture investor and entrepreneurship advocate.

MARK
HARBROW

Indigenous Innovation Facilitator at YEP & Founder of Harbrow Mentoring.

KATE

KATE 
MONTGOMERY

Entrepreneurship Facilitator at YEP Cairns, COO of Sophus Nutrition.

ANGE
COLLINS

Director, Adllins Media & Publisher, Connect Cairns.

TARA Diversi

TARA
DIVERSI

CEO and Co-Founder of Sophus Nutrition, Program director at Launch FNQ.

Donna Patane

DONNA PATANE

IP and Startup Lawyer & AC Commercialisation Facilitator.

GRAHAM
BELL

Business Facilitator for the AusIndustry Entrepreneurs Programme FNQ.

RENEE
CHILTON

Regional Manager at AusIndustry.

Lesley Van Staveren

LESLEY VAN
STAVEREN

Entrepreneur in residence at YEP Cairns, Mindset coach, author and speaker.

MATT MCKINLEY

MATT
MCKINLEY

Chairman at goPassport and CEO of Didgigo

Erica Hughes

ERICA
HUGHES

Founder of Farmer meets Foodie.

JOSIE MLIKOTA

JODIE
MLIKOTA

CEO & Founder of Gathar.

EVA
GRABNER

Managing director at Elite Executive.

Dan Hannagan

DAN
HANNAGAN

Executive coach at Intrinsic Strength.

Tyson Franklin

TYSON
FRANKLIN

Podiatry Business and Marketing Coach.

Rita Zappulla

RITA
ZAPULLA

Director of SMSF Strategic Advisors and financial planner.

MARIO MARTINI

Innovations connections facilitator for the FNQ region.

Janine Bowmaker

JANINE BOWMAKER

Managing Director at Banora International Group.

Lisa Monks

LISA
MONKS

Social Media Consultant at ChipMonk Media.

SAM HARROP

SAM
HARROP

Business Maximiser Coach.

PROF WILLIAM BROWNE

PROF WILLIAM
BROWN

Professor and Chair in Manufacturing Robotics, ARM Hub.

Johanna Kloot

JOHANNA KLOOT

Founder & CEO of GreenKPI.

NORM JENKINS

JACK
ELDRED

Operations Manager at Gunnell Rod Australia.

KRISTA WATKINS

KRISTA
WATKINS

Cofounder of Natural Evolution.

AMELIA BANDERA

AMELIA
BANDERA

Cofounder of Sophus Nutrition.

MALLIKA ROBINSON

MALLIKA
ROBINSON

Cofounder of Questagame

SASCHA GILES

SASCHA
GILES

Brand and Communications Intern at the Icon Group.

Norm Jenkins

NORM
JENKINS

Chief facilitator at i4 connect.

Paul Furse

PAUL
FURSE

Principal photographer at FrontRow Foto

ANGELA NASON

ANGELA
NASON

CEO at Tablelands to Tabletop.

Tara Ganley

TARA
GANLEY

MyPathway representative.

Dr Suzanne Habib

DR SUZANNE
HABIB

Specialist health psychologist at Moxie Mindset.

Ron Gronbeck

ROB
GRONBECK

Cognitive conditioning coach at the Brain Room.

Gina Hogan

GINA
HOGAN

COO Popgun AI.

JAMIESON BAKER

JAMIESON
BAKER

CTO Sophus Nutrition.

JOHNY MURISON

JOHNNY
MURISON

Jurramlli Rock Art Tours.

DR SCOTT DAVIS

DR SCOTT
DAVIS

Cairns Smart Green Strategy.

KAJ HAFFENDEN

KAJ HAFFENDEN

Managing director of the Precedence Group.

SHAUN THAMBAYAH

SHAUN
THAMBAYAH

Founder of Competeshark.

TOPAZ MCAULIFFE

TOPAZ
MCAULIFFE

Managing director of 15 times better.

BROOK ORR

BROOK
ORR

Associate Director of Innovation at JCU.

JAMES KELL

JAMES
KELL

Founder of Sailing Virgins.

CARMEL CRATHERN

CARMEL
CRATHERN

Principal engagement officer at the Department of Innovation.

RUPERT BRYCE

RUPERT
BRYCE

Director at Performance strategies.

MICK LUIBINSKAS

MICK
LIUBINSKAS

Climate Tech Investor/Advisor.

CASS MAO

CASS
MAO

Accelerator Program Manager at Farmers to founders.

BRAD TWYNHAM

BRAD
TWYNHAM

Leadership trainer, faciliator and mentor.

SHANNON SPEIGHT

SHANNON
SPEIGHT

CEO at Black Box co.

CHAD RENADO

CHAD
RANANDO

Founder and Managing director of Startup Status.

KALI NORMAN

KALI
NORMAN

Regional Programs & Consultancy Lead (Spacecubed).

JOHN HAYWOOD

JOHN
HAYWARD

Director of WGC Lawyers.

Elliot Duff

ELLIOT
DUFF

Principal Robotics Research Consultant at CSIRO.

Andrew Hammond

ANDREW
HAMMOND

General Manager at KJR and Fatigue m8 Co-founder.

Dr Kylie Anderson

DR KYLIE
ANDERSON

Director at Foher Co.

Gil Mailman

GIL
MAILMAN

CEO of MJB Solutions and Managing Director of Fibre Optics NQ.

Tom Long

TOM
LONG

Managing Director at TomKat Global Designs.

Aaron Birkby

AARON
BIRKBY

Co-founder of Tribe Global.

Bob Cobavie

BOB
COBAVIE

Managing Director of Outsource Management.

Anne-Marie Walton

ANNE-MARIE
WALTON

Entrepreneurship facilitator at YEP Ipswich & Founder and CEO of Kids Want U.